Matt Covington

3/30/2024 - 81 Speedway

3/30/2024 - 81 Speedway

Park City, KS

14 entries

TM Fencing LLC Super Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 42JR-Kenny Sweet[1]; 2. 75-Jerrod Reimer[2]; 3. 901-Chris Pitts[3]; 4. 7J-Jerry Eveland Sr[5]; 5. 7CJ-Chris Eveland[6]; 6. 54-Jeff Richey[4]; 7. 82-Joey Richmond[10]; 8. 45A-Aric Kick[8]; 9. 7S-Canden Spengler[9]; 10. (DNF) 7-JD Eveland[11]; 11. (DNF) 28-Tim Ozbun[7]; 12. (DNS) 4K-Kasey Coleman; 13. (DNS) 84T-Mark Courtright; 14. (DNS) 5*-Jason McGehee

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 42JR-Kenny Sweet[6]; 2. 901-Chris Pitts[5]; 3. 75-Jerrod Reimer[7]; 4. 28-Tim Ozbun[1]; 5. 45A-Aric Kick[4]; 6. (DNF) 4K-Kasey Coleman[2]; 7. (DNS) 5*-Jason McGehee

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 7J-Jerry Eveland Sr[2]; 2. 7CJ-Chris Eveland[3]; 3. 54-Jeff Richey[1]; 4. (DNF) 7S-Canden Spengler[5]; 5. (DNF) 82-Joey Richmond[6]; 6. (DNF) 7-JD Eveland[7]; 7. (DNF) 84T-Mark Courtright[4]

25 entries

JLR Property Managment 316 A-Mods


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 7G-Reece Solander[5]; 2. 4R-Jared Russell[7]; 3. 4-Dan Powers[1]; 4. 7M-Clay Money[2]; 5. 15W-Wyatt Gaggero[3]; 6. 37D-Dakota Dale[13]; 7. 52-Ryan McAninch[6]; 8. 7T-Treyton Gann[8]; 9. 020-Frederick Freeman[4]; 10. 164-James Weve[14]; 11. 3-Alex Krogmeier[15]; 12. 6-John Cohoon[18]; 13. 23A-Aaron Rayl[22]; 14. 14-Eric Jarvis[20]; 15. 34R-Jayme Ridpath[16]; 16. 7-Steve Emond[17]; 17. 66-Dylan Doty[21]; 18. 28-Eddie Stillwell[25]; 19. (DNF) 21K-Korey Bice[19]; 20. (DNF) 38-Cody Johnson[12]; 21. (DNF) 29C-Cooper Weis[11]; 22. (DNF) 96-Logan Johnson[9]; 23. (DNF) 29-Ethyn Hafner[10]; 24. (DNS) 01-Kason Carroll; 25. (DNS) 0-Tyler Humphries

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 7G-Reece Solander[6]; 2. 4-Dan Powers[2]; 3. 7T-Treyton Gann[4]; 4. 37D-Dakota Dale[1]; 5. 29C-Cooper Weis[8]; 6. 34R-Jayme Ridpath[3]; 7. 14-Eric Jarvis[7]; 8. 66-Dylan Doty[5]; 9. (DNS) 28-Eddie Stillwell

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 15W-Wyatt Gaggero[7]; 2. 020-Frederick Freeman[1]; 3. 96-Logan Johnson[2]; 4. 164-James Weve[4]; 5. 3-Alex Krogmeier[3]; 6. 7-Steve Emond[5]; 7. 21K-Korey Bice[8]; 8. (DNF) 0-Tyler Humphries[6]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 7M-Clay Money[3]; 2. 4R-Jared Russell[2]; 3. 52-Ryan McAninch[7]; 4. 29-Ethyn Hafner[5]; 5. 38-Cody Johnson[8]; 6. 6-John Cohoon[1]; 7. (DNF) 23A-Aaron Rayl[4]; 8. (DNF) 01-Kason Carroll[6]

41 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


NOS Energy Drink Feature (30 Laps): 1. 24-Rico Abreu[1]; 2. 2-David Gravel[4]; 3. 15-Donny Schatz[12]; 4. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[13]; 5. 83-Michael Kofoid[2]; 6. 55-Chris Windom[18]; 7. 23-Garet Williamson[8]; 8. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[22]; 9. 41-Carson Macedo[7]; 10. 5T-Ryan Timms[16]; 11. 41S-Dominic Scelzi[23]; 12. 1S-Logan Schuchart[3]; 13. 45X-Jace Park[21]; 14. 21-Brian Brown[24]; 15. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[11]; 16. 1-Brenham Crouch[15]; 17. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[17]; 18. 70-Kraig Kinser[19]; 19. 7S-Landon Crawley[6]; 20. 87-Aaron Reutzel[9]; 21. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[5]; 22. 18T-Tanner Holmes[14]; 23. 95-Matt Covington[20]; 24. 17B-Bill Balog[10]

MicroLite Last Chance Showdown (12 Laps): 1. 45X-Jace Park[1]; 2. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[4]; 3. 41S-Dominic Scelzi[8]; 4. 21-Brian Brown[2]; 5. 1A-Jacob Allen[10]; 6. 36-Jason Martin[12]; 7. 2C-Wayne Johnson[13]; 8. 73-Scotty Thiel[9]; 9. G5-Gage Pulkrabek[11]; 10. 88-Austin McCarl[6]; 11. 16G-Austyn Gossel[7]; 12. 52-Blake Hahn[3]; 13. 12X-Carson McCarl[5]; 14. J2-John Carney II[14]

C Feature (8 Laps): 1. 2C-Wayne Johnson[1]; 2. J2-John Carney II[5]; 3. 2B-Brett Becker[2]; 4. 6-Bill Rose[6]; 5. 29-Emilio Hoover[4]; 6. 6G-Bryan Gossel[8]; 7. 88R-Ryder Laplante[7]; 8. 17H-Wout Hoffmans[3]; 9. (DNS) 3B-Baron Silva

Toyota Dash (6 Laps): 1. 24-Rico Abreu[1]; 2. 83-Michael Kofoid[3]; 3. 1S-Logan Schuchart[2]; 4. 2-David Gravel[4]; 5. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[5]; 6. 7S-Landon Crawley[7]; 7. 41-Carson Macedo[8]; 8. 23-Garet Williamson[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Michael Kofoid[2]; 2. 41-Carson Macedo[1]; 3. 87-Aaron Reutzel[3]; 4. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[5]; 5. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[4]; 6. 45X-Jace Park[6]; 7. 12X-Carson McCarl[7]; 8. 73-Scotty Thiel[10]; 9. 2C-Wayne Johnson[9]; 10. J2-John Carney II[8]; 11. 3B-Baron Silva[11]

Milton Hershey School Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2-David Gravel[1]; 2. 24-Rico Abreu[2]; 3. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[3]; 4. 1-Brenham Crouch[4]; 5. 70-Kraig Kinser[5]; 6. 52-Blake Hahn[7]; 7. 16G-Austyn Gossel[8]; 8. G5-Gage Pulkrabek[6]; 9. 17H-Wout Hoffmans[10]; 10. 88R-Ryder Laplante[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[1]; 2. 23-Garet Williamson[2]; 3. 17B-Bill Balog[4]; 4. 18T-Tanner Holmes[3]; 5. 55-Chris Windom[7]; 6. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[6]; 7. 21-Brian Brown[5]; 8. 1A-Jacob Allen[8]; 9. 2B-Brett Becker[9]; 10. 6-Bill Rose[10]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 7S-Landon Crawley[1]; 2. 1S-Logan Schuchart[3]; 3. 15-Donny Schatz[2]; 4. 5T-Ryan Timms[4]; 5. 95-Matt Covington[5]; 6. 88-Austin McCarl[6]; 7. 41S-Dominic Scelzi[7]; 8. 36-Jason Martin[8]; 9. 29-Emilio Hoover[10]; 10. 6G-Bryan Gossel[9]

Sea Foam Qualifying A (2 Laps): 1. 41-Carson Macedo, 00:13.023[16]; 2. 2-David Gravel, 00:13.138[12]; 3. 83-Michael Kofoid, 00:13.147[17]; 4. 24-Rico Abreu, 00:13.182[20]; 5. 87-Aaron Reutzel, 00:13.218[5]; 6. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 00:13.263[11]; 7. 3-Ayrton Gennetten, 00:13.288[15]; 8. 1-Brenham Crouch, 00:13.308[9]; 9. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 00:13.319[8]; 10. 70-Kraig Kinser, 00:13.363[2]; 11. 45X-Jace Park, 00:13.387[13]; 12. G5-Gage Pulkrabek, 00:13.402[3]; 13. 12X-Carson McCarl, 00:13.490[14]; 14. 52-Blake Hahn, 00:13.556[21]; 15. J2-John Carney II, 00:13.610[4]; 16. 16G-Austyn Gossel, 00:13.709[7]; 17. 2C-Wayne Johnson, 00:13.719[19]; 18. 88R-Ryder Laplante, 00:13.723[1]; 19. 73-Scotty Thiel, 00:14.056[18]; 20. 17H-Wout Hoffmans, 00:14.131[10]; 21. 3B-Baron Silva, 00:15.469[6]

Sea Foam Qualifying B (2 Laps): 1. 18-Giovanni Scelzi, 00:13.167[12]; 2. 7S-Landon Crawley, 00:13.236[7]; 3. 23-Garet Williamson, 00:13.314[20]; 4. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:13.337[4]; 5. 18T-Tanner Holmes, 00:13.373[3]; 6. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 00:13.400[5]; 7. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:13.411[14]; 8. 5T-Ryan Timms, 00:13.424[2]; 9. 21-Brian Brown, 00:13.444[10]; 10. 95-Matt Covington, 00:13.470[13]; 11. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:13.511[1]; 12. 88-Austin McCarl, 00:13.543[19]; 13. 55-Chris Windom, 00:13.546[15]; 14. 41S-Dominic Scelzi, 00:13.564[8]; 15. 1A-Jacob Allen, 00:13.585[11]; 16. 36-Jason Martin, 00:13.881[18]; 17. 2B-Brett Becker, 00:13.946[6]; 18. 6G-Bryan Gossel, 00:14.134[16]; 19. 6-Bill Rose, 00:14.190[9]; 20. 29-Emilio Hoover, 00:14.384[17]

Hot Laps: 1. 18-Giovanni Scelzi, 00:13.445[33]; 2. 7S-Landon Crawley, 00:13.451[28]; 3. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:13.525[35]; 4. 18T-Tanner Holmes, 00:13.559[24]; 5. 55-Chris Windom, 00:13.573[36]; 6. 5T-Ryan Timms, 00:13.580[23]; 7. 24-Rico Abreu, 00:13.591[20]; 8. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 00:13.606[26]; 9. 21-Brian Brown, 00:13.613[31]; 10. 88-Austin McCarl, 00:13.651[40]; 11. 23-Garet Williamson, 00:13.661[41]; 12. 2-David Gravel, 00:13.671[12]; 13. 95-Matt Covington, 00:13.693[34]; 14. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:13.776[22]; 15. 41S-Dominic Scelzi, 00:13.794[29]; 16. 45X-Jace Park, 00:13.808[13]; 17. 2C-Wayne Johnson, 00:13.823[19]; 18. 36-Jason Martin, 00:13.851[39]; 19. 83-Michael Kofoid, 00:13.867[17]; 20. 41-Carson Macedo, 00:13.869[16]; 21. 3-Ayrton Gennetten, 00:13.882[15]; 22. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 00:13.953[8]; 23. 52-Blake Hahn, 00:13.972[21]; 24. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 00:13.985[11]; 25. 1-Brenham Crouch, 00:14.037[9]; 26. 1A-Jacob Allen, 00:14.042[32]; 27. 87-Aaron Reutzel, 00:14.066[5]; 28. 73-Scotty Thiel, 00:14.090[18]; 29. 6G-Bryan Gossel, 00:14.110[37]; 30. 6-Bill Rose, 00:14.121[30]; 31. 12X-Carson McCarl, 00:14.141[14]; 32. 70-Kraig Kinser, 00:14.158[2]; 33. 17H-Wout Hoffmans, 00:14.230[10]; 34. J2-John Carney II, 00:14.279[4]; 35. 16G-Austyn Gossel, 00:14.340[7]; 36. 88R-Ryder Laplante, 00:14.341[1]; 37. 2B-Brett Becker, 00:14.344[27]; 38. 3B-Baron Silva, 00:14.499[6]; 39. G5-Gage Pulkrabek, 00:14.577[3]; 40. 29-Emilio Hoover, 00:14.770[38]; 41. 15-Donny Schatz[25]

Missile Motorsports
A-Rock Materials
Triple X Chassis
All Star Performance
TL Foundry INC.
Keizer Wheels
Simpson Race Products
Maxima Racing Oils
C.G. Martin
Schoenfeld Headers
DMI
Winters Rearends
Factor One Racing
KSE Racing Products
Brodix Heads
Maxwell Oil
Edison Auto Body
Hotrod Powder Coating
Smileys Racing Products
Huggins Cams
Outlaw Wings
Eaton Industrial Coatings
Smith Precision Titanium
Racers 4 Christ
DW Towing
Griffith Trucking
Loose Change
South Plains Towing
Kaeding Performance Factory Kahne
Reece Construction
Ultra Light Brakes  Components
Fisher Racing Engines
Rod End Supply
Lawhon Solutions