Matt Covington

3/30/2024 - 81 Speedway

3/30/2024 - 81 Speedway

Park City, KS

Classes

  • TM Fencing LLC Super Stocks14 entries
  • JLR Property Managment 316 A-Mods25 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged41 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Covington

Matt Covington

Glenpool, OK

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
NOS Energy Drink Feature 20 23 -3
Heat 4 5 5 -
Qualifying B 13.470 10 3
Hot Laps 13.693 13 21

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

NOS Energy Drink Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
3 12 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 9
4 13 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 9
5 2 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -3
6 18 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 12
7 8 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
8 22 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 14
9 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
10 16 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
11 23 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12
12 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -9
13 21 45X Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 8
14 24 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 10
15 11 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -4
16 15 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
17 17 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
18 19 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
19 6 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -13
20 9 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -11
21 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -16
22 14 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -8
23 20 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -3
24 10 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -14
12 Laps

Last Chance ShowdownMicro-Lite

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45X Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -
2 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
3 8 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 5
4 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -2
Top 4 transfer
5 10 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
6 12 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 6
7 13 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
8 9 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
9 11 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
10 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
11 7 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -4
12 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -9
13 5 12X Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -8
14 14 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 5 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
Top 2 transfer
3 2 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
4 6 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
5 4 29 Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
6 8 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 2
7 7 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK -
8 3 17H Wout Hoffmans Wout Hoffmans Boxmeer, NB Boxmeer, NB -5
DNS 9 3B Baron Silva Baron Silva Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
6 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 3 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
3 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
4 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
5 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
6 7 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
7 8 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
8 6 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
2 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 3 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
4 5 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
5 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 45X Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -
7 7 12X Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
8 10 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
9 9 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
10 8 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
11 11 3B Baron Silva Baron Silva Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2Milton Hershey School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
4 4 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
5 5 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
7 8 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 1
8 6 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
9 10 17H Wout Hoffmans Wout Hoffmans Boxmeer, NB Boxmeer, NB 1
10 9 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 2 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
3 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
4 3 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -1
5 7 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
7 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -2
8 8 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
9 9 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
10 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
3 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
4 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
5 5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
7 7 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
8 8 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
9 10 29 Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
10 9 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -1
2 Laps

Qualifying ASea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.023
2 12 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.138
3 17 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.147
4 20 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.182
5 5 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.218
6 11 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.263
7 15 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 13.288
8 9 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 13.308
9 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.319
10 2 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.363
11 13 45X Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 13.387
12 3 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 13.402
13 14 12X Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.490
14 21 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 13.556
15 4 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 13.610
16 7 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 13.709
17 19 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.719
18 1 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK 13.723
19 18 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 14.056
20 10 17H Wout Hoffmans Wout Hoffmans Boxmeer, NB Boxmeer, NB 14.131
21 6 3B Baron Silva Baron Silva Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 15.469
2 Laps

Qualifying BSea Foam

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.167
2 7 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.236
3 20 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 13.314
4 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.337
5 3 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 13.373
6 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.400
7 14 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.411
8 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.424
9 10 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.444
10 13 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 13.470
11 1 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.511
12 19 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.543
13 15 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.546
14 8 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.564
15 11 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.585
16 18 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 13.881
17 6 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 13.946
18 16 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 14.134
19 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.190
20 17 29 Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 14.384

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 33 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.445
2 28 7S Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.451
3 35 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.525
4 24 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 13.559
5 36 55 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.573
6 23 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.580
7 20 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 13.591
8 26 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.606
9 31 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.613
10 40 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.651
11 41 23 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 13.661
12 12 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.671
13 34 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 13.693
14 22 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 13.776
15 29 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.794
16 13 45X Jace Park Jace Park Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 13.808
17 19 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.823
18 39 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 13.851
19 17 83 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.867
20 16 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.869
21 15 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 13.882
22 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13.953
23 21 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 13.972
24 11 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.985
25 9 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 14.037
26 32 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.042
27 5 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 14.066
28 18 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 14.090
29 37 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 14.110
30 30 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 14.121
31 14 12X Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 14.141
32 2 70 Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.158
33 10 17H Wout Hoffmans Wout Hoffmans Boxmeer, NB Boxmeer, NB 14.230
34 4 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 14.279
35 7 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 14.340
36 1 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK 14.341
37 27 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 14.344
38 6 3B Baron Silva Baron Silva Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 14.499
39 3 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 14.577
40 38 29 Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 14.770
41 25 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND
Missile Motorsports
A-Rock Materials
Triple X Chassis
All Star Performance
TL Foundry INC.
Keizer Wheels
Simpson Race Products
Maxima Racing Oils
C.G. Martin
Schoenfeld Headers
DMI
Winters Rearends
Factor One Racing
KSE Racing Products
Brodix Heads
Maxwell Oil
Edison Auto Body
Hotrod Powder Coating
Smileys Racing Products
Huggins Cams
Outlaw Wings
Eaton Industrial Coatings
Smith Precision Titanium
Racers 4 Christ
DW Towing
Griffith Trucking
Loose Change
South Plains Towing
Kaeding Performance Factory Kahne
Reece Construction
Ultra Light Brakes  Components
Fisher Racing Engines
Rod End Supply
Lawhon Solutions