Matt Covington

Race Stats

  • Events25
  • Wins1
  • Top 511
  • Top 1016
7/6/2024 - Dodge City Raceway Park

7/6/2024 - Dodge City Raceway Park

Dodge City, KS

7 entries

Crazy Cruisers


Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 63-Weston Kraus[4]; 2. 5S-Brandon Sprott[7]; 3. 01-Dakota Bliss[1]; 4. AR 15-Raymond Blackburn[3]; 5. 26-Kaleb Park[5]; 6. 27-David Kraus[2]; 7. 29-Madelyn Kraus[6]

12 entries

IMCA Hobby Stocks


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Cody Williams[4]; 2. D68-Dion Priddy[2]; 3. 12S-Cole Schulte[1]; 4. 81-Skeets Salazar[5]; 5. 1X-Elliott May[6]; 6. (DNF) 24B-David Berger[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2S-Reagan Sellard[4]; 2. 187-Tyler Heath[5]; 3. 5S-Jonathan Saliba[2]; 4. 17-Calvin Davis[6]; 5. 11-Brendan Rich[1]; 6. 11A-Austin Rich[3]

6 entries

IMCA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 09B-Brett Berry[1]; 2. 3J-Jake Nightingale[4]; 3. 3C-Casey Jo Gemmill[5]; 4. 9D-Dalton Murphy[3]; 5. (DNF) 94-Jim Graves[6]; 6. (DNF) 11T-Tim Hamilton[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 09B-Brett Berry[1]; 2. 11T-Tim Hamilton[2]; 3. 9D-Dalton Murphy[3]; 4. 3J-Jake Nightingale[4]; 5. 3C-Casey Jo Gemmill[5]; 6. 94-Jim Graves[6]

13 entries

IMCA Northern Sport Mods


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 02-Justin Lampe[1]; 2. 64-Jimmy Brozek[3]; 3. 9-Monty Nordyke[2]; 4. T25-Tim Stallbaumer[5]; 5. 8-Brian May[4]; 6. 17M-Brianna Maughlin[6]; 7. 23X-Steve Swarthout[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22B-Dalton Bell[2]; 2. 9JR-Brendyn Nordyke[3]; 3. 01-Matt Rucker[5]; 4. 28K-Ryan Kirchoff[4]; 5. 00-Scott Burke[1]; 6. 6S-Joe Shoup[6]

3 entries

IMCA Sport Compacts


Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 8B-Kaishen Brack[1]; 2. 26X-Dan Kruse[3]; 3. 16L-Grant Logue[2]

5 entries

IMCA Stock Cars


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Chris Oliver[1]; 2. 09B-Kaleb Dale[3]; 3. 11-Jason Dove[2]; 4. 5S-Jonathan Saliba[5]; 5. 24B-David Berger[4]

9 entries

ASCS Sprints


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 95-Matt Covington[1]; 2. 10C-Jeremy Campbell[2]; 3. 5D-Adam Trimble[5]; 4. 1X-Bryant Wiedeman[4]; 5. 11K-Tyler Knight[7]; 6. 72-Ray Seemann[6]; 7. (DNF) 32-Blair Cooper[8]; 8. (DNF) 45X-Kyler Johnson[3]; 9. (DNS) 88-Jordan Knight

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Matt Covington[2]; 2. 10C-Jeremy Campbell[4]; 3. 11K-Tyler Knight[1]; 4. 72-Ray Seemann[5]; 5. (DNS) 88-Jordan Knight

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 45X-Kyler Johnson[1]; 2. 1X-Bryant Wiedeman[2]; 3. 5D-Adam Trimble[3]; 4. 32-Blair Cooper[4]

Race Stats

  • Events25
  • Wins1
  • Top 511
  • Top 1016
Missile Motorsports
A-Rock Materials
Triple X Chassis
All Star Performance
TL Foundry INC.
Keizer Wheels
Simpson Race Products
Maxima Racing Oils
C.G. Martin
Schoenfeld Headers
DMI
Winters Rearends
Factor One Racing
KSE Racing Products
Brodix Heads
Maxwell Oil
Edison Auto Body
Hotrod Powder Coating
Smileys Racing Products
Huggins Cams
Outlaw Wings
Eaton Industrial Coatings
Smith Precision Titanium
Racers 4 Christ
DW Towing
Griffith Trucking
Loose Change
South Plains Towing
Kaeding Performance Factory Kahne
Reece Construction
Ultra Light Brakes  Components
Fisher Racing Engines
Rod End Supply
Lawhon Solutions