Matt Covington

Race Stats

No stats available.

3/3/2023 - Hattiesburg Speedway

3/3/2023 - Hattiesburg Speedway

Hattiesburg, MS

Classes

  • Pure Stock9 entries
  • USCS Mini Sprints17 entries
  • Stingers7 entries
  • Modifieds7 entries
  • USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Cars30 entries
    • USCS United Sprint Car Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Covington

Matt Covington

Glenpool, OK

USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
Feature 12 5 7
HERO Graphics Heat 4 3 2 1

USCS 360 Outlaw Sprint Cars

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 1
2 7 43 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 5
3 3 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
4 1 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
5 12 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 7
6 4 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -2
7 8 66 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
8 5 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -3
9 15 21 Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
10 11 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN 1
11 9 47K Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
12 13 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 1
13 14 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
14 17 01 Shane Morgan Shane Morgan Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 3
15 19 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 4
16 6 55 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -10
17 18 32 Rusty Sanford Rusty Sanford Seminary, MS Seminary, MS 1
18 10 56 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -8
19 DNF 22 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 3
20 DNF 16 13X Jake Brashier Jake Brashier Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -4
21 DNF 20 121 Jan Howard Jan Howard Marion, AR Marion, AR -1
22 DNF 23 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS 1
23 DNF 21 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -2
8 Laps

B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 3 01 Shane Morgan Shane Morgan Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 1
3 4 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 1
4 5 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
6 7 2H Tommy Hall Tommy Hall Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 1
7 8 21D Butch David Butch David Geismar, LA Geismar, LA 1
8 2 4X Scott Baldwin Scott Baldwin Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -6
8 Laps

B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13X Jake Brashier Jake Brashier Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -
2 2 32 Rusty Sanford Rusty Sanford Seminary, MS Seminary, MS -
3 7 121 Jan Howard Jan Howard Marion, AR Marion, AR 4
4 4 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 88B Brandon Blenden Brandon Blenden Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 1
6 5 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -1
7 3 56T D.L. (Tank) Brashier D.L. (Tank) Brashier Ethel, LA Ethel, LA -4
DNS 8 10L Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
6 Laps

Hoosier Speed Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
2 4 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 2
3 5 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 2
4 1 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -3
5 3 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -2
6 6 55 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
8 Laps

Engler Machine & Tool Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 2
2 5 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 3
3 7 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 4
4 6 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
5 2 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -3
6 8 01 Shane Morgan Shane Morgan Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 2
7 4 88B Brandon Blenden Brandon Blenden Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -3
8 DNF 1 21D Butch David Butch David Geismar, LA Geismar, LA -7
8 Laps

JJ Supply of NC Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 3
2 3 10M Morgan Turpen Havener Morgan Turpen Havener Gallatin, TN Gallatin, TN 1
3 5 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 2
4 8 56 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 4
5 6 4X Scott Baldwin Scott Baldwin Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
6 7 56T D.L. (Tank) Brashier D.L. (Tank) Brashier Ethel, LA Ethel, LA 1
7 DNF 2 121 Jan Howard Jan Howard Marion, AR Marion, AR -5
DQ 1 10L Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -
8 Laps

Racing Electronics Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
2 5 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 3
3 7 55 Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 4
4 4 13X Jake Brashier Jake Brashier Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -
5 6 32 Rusty Sanford Rusty Sanford Seminary, MS Seminary, MS 1
6 3 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -3
7 2 2H Tommy Hall Tommy Hall Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -5
8 Laps

HERO Graphics Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47K Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
2 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
3 6 43 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 3
4 5 21 Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
5 2 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -3
6 4 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -2
7 7 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -

Race Stats

No stats available.

Missile Motorsports
A-Rock Materials
Triple X Chassis
All Star Performance
TL Foundry INC.
Keizer Wheels
Simpson Race Products
Maxima Racing Oils
C.G. Martin
Schoenfeld Headers
DMI
Winters Rearends
Factor One Racing
KSE Racing Products
Brodix Heads
Maxwell Oil
Edison Auto Body
Hotrod Powder Coating
Smileys Racing Products
Huggins Cams
Outlaw Wings
Eaton Industrial Coatings
Smith Precision Titanium
Racers 4 Christ
DW Towing
Griffith Trucking
Loose Change
South Plains Towing
Kaeding Performance Factory Kahne
Reece Construction
Ultra Light Brakes  Components
Fisher Racing Engines
Rod End Supply