Matt Covington

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
9/4/2022 - Lake Ozark Speedway

9/4/2022 - Lake Ozark Speedway

Eldon, MO

Classes

  • POWRi Midgets16 entries
    • POWRi National Midgets,POWRi West Midgets,POWRi
  • POWRi 305 Sprints17 entries
  • ASCS Sprints34 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Warrior Region
  • 410 Outlaw Sprints24 entries
    • POWRi 410 Outlaw Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Covington

Matt Covington

Glenpool, OK

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A-Main 5 10 -5
Heat 4 3 1 2
Qualifying 4 12.286 2 6

ASCS Sprints

25 Laps

A-MainLucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 8
2 18 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 16
3 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
4 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
5 14 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 9
6 4 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -2
7 17 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 10
8 1 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -7
9 16 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 7
10 5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -5
11 12 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 1
12 15 14E Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 3
13 13 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
14 11 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -3
15 20 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 5
16 23 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 7
17 19 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 2
18 21 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
19 2 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -17
20 3 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -17
21 24 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 3
22 22 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -
23 10 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -13
24 8 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -16
12 Laps

B-Main 1BMRS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
2 2 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -
3 3 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 1
5 7 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 2
6 4 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -2
7 8 12X Brennon Blair Brennon Blair Mineral Point, MO Mineral Point, MO 1
8 6 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -2
9 9 1XX Brad Ryun Brad Ryun Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
12 Laps

B-Main 2BMRS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 2
2 2 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
3 4 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -3
5 5 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -
6 6 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
7 7 32D Daryn Langford Daryn Langford Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
8 8 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
9 9 00 Broc Elliott Broc Elliott California, MO California, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
2 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
3 4 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
5 3 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
6 6 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 7 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -
8 9 32D Daryn Langford Daryn Langford Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 1
9 8 1XX Brad Ryun Brad Ryun Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 2SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 1
2 1 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
3 3 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
4 7 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 3
5 4 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -1
6 6 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -
7 5 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -2
8 9 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 1
9 8 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -1
8 Laps

Heat 3SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
2 1 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -1
3 4 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
4 2 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -2
5 6 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 1
6 5 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -1
7 7 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -
8 8 12X Brennon Blair Brennon Blair Mineral Point, MO Mineral Point, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 4SCE Gaskets

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
2 2 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
3 1 14E Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -2
4 4 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
5 5 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
6 6 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
7 7 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
DNS 8 00 Broc Elliott Broc Elliott California, MO California, MO -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 12.104
2 3 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 12.220
3 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 12.234
4 5 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 12.326
5 1 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.380
6 2 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 12.642
7 6 97 Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 12.676
8 8 1XX Brad Ryun Brad Ryun Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.071
9 9 32D Daryn Langford Daryn Langford Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 14.544
3 Laps

Qualifying 2The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 12.298
2 8 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 12.512
3 3 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 12.595
4 4 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 12.598
5 1 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 12.650
6 2 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 12.651
7 7 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 12.669
8 6 24 Jeffrey West Jr Jeffrey West Jr Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 12.833
9 5 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 13.153
3 Laps

Qualifying 3The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 12.214
2 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 12.257
3 8 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 12.378
4 2 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 12.587
5 4 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO 12.663
6 3 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 12.685
7 5 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK 12.934
8 6 12X Brennon Blair Brennon Blair Mineral Point, MO Mineral Point, MO 13.140
3 Laps

Qualifying 4The Drivers Project

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 12.270
2 8 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 12.286
3 1 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 12.627
4 4 14E Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 12.666
5 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 12.755
6 5 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 12.886
7 3 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 12.937
8 2 00 Broc Elliott Broc Elliott California, MO California, MO 13.268

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
Missile Motorsports
A-Rock Materials
Triple X Chassis
All Star Performance
TL Foundry INC.
Keizer Wheels
Simpson Race Products
Maxima Racing Oils
C.G. Martin
Schoenfeld Headers
DMI
Winters Rearends
Factor One Racing
KSE Racing Products
Brodix Heads
Maxwell Oil
Edison Auto Body
Hotrod Powder Coating
Smileys Racing Products
Huggins Cams
Outlaw Wings
Eaton Industrial Coatings
Smith Precision Titanium
Racers 4 Christ
DW Towing
Griffith Trucking
Loose Change
South Plains Towing
Kaeding Performance Factory Kahne
Reece Construction
Ultra Light Brakes  Components
Fisher Racing Engines
Rod End Supply