Matt Covington

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
8/6/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

8/6/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged107 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Covington

Matt Covington

Glenpool, OK

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 7 10 -3
B Hotlaps - -

360 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
2 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 5
3 3 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 1 2K Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -3
5 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
6 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -1
7 12 71 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 5
8 6 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -2
9 18 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 9
10 8 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -2
11 16 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 5
12 14 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
13 22 11M Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 9
14 13 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
15 19 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
16 11 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -5
17 15 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -2
18 24 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 6
19 23 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 4
20 17 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -3
21 9 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -12
22 DNF 20 6 Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -2
23 DNF 10 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -13
24 DNF 21 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
18 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 8 11M Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 6
3 2 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -1
4 5 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -2
6 13 20 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 7
7 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
8 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
9 10 14 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
10 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -3
11 9 39 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -2
12 16 64 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 4
13 14 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
14 15 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
15 19 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 4
16 11 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -5
17 21 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
18 20 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
19 17 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -2
20 22 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
21 23 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 2
22 18 75AU Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO -4
23 12 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -11
24 24 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
12 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
3 4 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
4 3 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
6 10 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 4
7 15 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 8
8 16 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 8
9 13 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 4
10 17 26H Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 7
11 6 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -5
12 20 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 8
13 9 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -4
14 21 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 7
15 14 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -1
16 23 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 7
17 22 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 5
18 12 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -6
19 19 21G Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
20 24 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 4
21 18 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
22 DNF 7 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -15
23 DNF 5 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -18
24 DNF 11 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -13
10 Laps

D Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
2 8 26H Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 6
3 4 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 2 21G Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
5 14 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 9
6 12 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 6
7 10 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
8 18 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 10
9 13 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 4
Top 9 transfer
10 19 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 9
11 24 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 13
12 22 6C Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 10
13 15 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 2
14 16 6J Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
15 DNF 20 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 5
16 DNF 3 45 Rusty Hickman Rusty Hickman Bendigo, VIC Bendigo, VIC -13
17 DNF 5 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -12
18 DNF 6 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -12
19 DNF 9 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -10
20 DNF 17 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -3
21 DNF 21 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
22 DNF 11 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -11
23 DNF 7 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -16
24 DNF 23 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -1
8 Laps

E Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6J Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
2 1 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -1
3 4 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 1
4 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
5 5 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
6 12 83JR Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
7 3 6C Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -4
8 8 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
9 7 1A John Anders John Anders Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
Top 9 transfer
10 9 4D Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -1
11 13 3M Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
12 14 4S Adam Speckman Adam Speckman Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
13 11 4H Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -2
DNS 10 8H Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -

D&E Hotlaps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 16A Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA

C Hotlaps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK

B Hotlaps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 64 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW

A Hotlaps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX

Race Stats

  • Events1
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
Missile Motorsports
A-Rock Materials
Triple X Chassis
All Star Performance
TL Foundry INC.
Keizer Wheels
Simpson Race Products
Maxima Racing Oils
C.G. Martin
Schoenfeld Headers
DMI
Winters Rearends
Factor One Racing
KSE Racing Products
Brodix Heads
Maxwell Oil
Edison Auto Body
Hotrod Powder Coating
Smileys Racing Products
Huggins Cams
Outlaw Wings
Eaton Industrial Coatings
Smith Precision Titanium
Racers 4 Christ
DW Towing
Griffith Trucking
Loose Change
South Plains Towing
Kaeding Performance Factory Kahne
Reece Construction
Ultra Light Brakes  Components
Fisher Racing Engines
Rod End Supply