Matt Covington

8/13/2020 - 81 Speedway

8/13/2020 - 81 Speedway

Park City, KS

14 entries

Kansas Tow Company USRA B-Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 7G-Gabe Hodges[2]; 2. 98K-Kenton Allen[1]; 3. A2-Richard Wilson[4]; 4. 28K-Krew Walburn[3]; 5. 3C-Jacob Crowell[12]; 6. 14J-Jacob Hodges[10]; 7. 86J-Travis Johnson[13]; 8. 18-Kyle Wiens[5]; 9. 25-Kenny McDonald Jr[8]; 10. 10-Alex Wiens[6]; 11. 01-Kason Carroll[9]; 12. 2C-Matthew Crowell[11]; 13. 69-Ryan Phillips[7]; 14. 91-Ross Shipman[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 98K-Kenton Allen[6]; 2. A2-Richard Wilson[4]; 3. 18-Kyle Wiens[1]; 4. 25-Kenny McDonald Jr[2]; 5. 01-Kason Carroll[3]; 6. 2C-Matthew Crowell[7]; 7. 86J-Travis Johnson[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28K-Krew Walburn[1]; 2. 7G-Gabe Hodges[7]; 3. 10-Alex Wiens[2]; 4. 69-Ryan Phillips[5]; 5. 14J-Jacob Hodges[3]; 6. 3C-Jacob Crowell[4]; 7. 91-Ross Shipman[6]

11 entries

Allied Energy and Battery, Inc Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 1-Scott Miller[1]; 2. 82-Joey Richmond[2]; 3. 12C-Clint Smith[5]; 4. F0-AJ Finch[3]; 5. 21Z-Jeremy Zorn[7]; 6. 67-Austin Ramey[4]; 7. 14-Tyler Stucky[8]; 8. 23-Joel Hill[9]; 9. 60-Andrew Wallace[6]; 10. 11-Chase Moore[11]; 11. M18-Dakota Dellinger[10]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 82-Joey Richmond[2]; 2. F0-AJ Finch[1]; 3. 12C-Clint Smith[4]; 4. 21Z-Jeremy Zorn[6]; 5. 23-Joel Hill[5]; 6. 11-Chase Moore[3]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 1-Scott Miller[4]; 2. 67-Austin Ramey[1]; 3. 60-Andrew Wallace[3]; 4. 14-Tyler Stucky[5]; 5. M18-Dakota Dellinger[2]

38 entries

ASCS Sprints


A-Main (25 Laps): 1. 23-Seth Bergman[1]; 2. 63-JJ Hickle[3]; 3. 33-Colton Heath[4]; 4. 17W-Harli White[2]; 5. 18T-Tanner Holmes[8]; 6. 22X-Riley Goodno[5]; 7. J2-John Carney II[17]; 8. 5H-Michael Faccinto[7]; 9. 55B-Brandon Anderson[6]; 10. 98-JD Johnson[10]; 11. 41-Colton Hardy[14]; 12. 17B-Ryan Bickett[11]; 13. 17G-Channin Tankersley[19]; 14. 5T-Ryan Timms[13]; 15. 21S-Shane Hopkins[18]; 16. 24D-Danny Sams III[20]; 17. 91-Jeff Stasa[15]; 18. 23M-Lance Moss[16]; 19. 47-Avery Goodman[12]; 20. 95-Matt Covington[9]

B-Main (12 Laps): 1. J2-John Carney II[2]; 2. 21S-Shane Hopkins[4]; 3. 17G-Channin Tankersley[3]; 4. 24D-Danny Sams III[5]; 5. 21P-Robbie Price[9]; 6. 6-Jett Carney[10]; 7. 44-Jesse Love[6]; 8. 20G-Jake Greider[11]; 9. 9-Chase Randall[1]; 10. 10C-Jeremy Campbell[13]; 11. 50Z-Zach Chappell[14]; 12. 1X-Jake Bubak[16]; 13. 26M-Fred Mattox[15]; 14. 9M-Glen Saville[12]; 15. 2J-Zach Blurton[8]; 16. 88T-Terry Easum[7]

C-Main (10 Laps): 1. 10C-Jeremy Campbell[1]; 2. 50Z-Zach Chappell[5]; 3. 26M-Fred Mattox[2]; 4. 1X-Jake Bubak[9]; 5. 22B-Jesse Baker[8]; 6. 31M-Eric Matthews[4]; 7. 21R-Gunner Ramey[7]; 8. 92J-JR Topper[3]; 9. 115-Nick Parker[6]; 10. 88-Travis Reber[10]

Schure Built Suspension Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 55B-Brandon Anderson[1]; 2. 22X-Riley Goodno[2]; 3. 63-JJ Hickle[4]; 4. 33-Colton Heath[3]; 5. J2-John Carney II[6]; 6. 9-Chase Randall[5]; 7. 21P-Robbie Price[8]; 8. 10C-Jeremy Campbell[10]; 9. 50Z-Zach Chappell[9]; 10. 1X-Jake Bubak[7]

Griffith Truck & Equip. Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 98-JD Johnson[1]; 2. 47-Avery Goodman[2]; 3. 18T-Tanner Holmes[4]; 4. 91-Jeff Stasa[6]; 5. 21S-Shane Hopkins[5]; 6. 2J-Zach Blurton[9]; 7. 6-Jett Carney[7]; 8. 31M-Eric Matthews[10]; 9. 22B-Jesse Baker[8]; 10. 88-Travis Reber[3]

Brewer Trucking Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 5H-Michael Faccinto[4]; 2. 5T-Ryan Timms[1]; 3. 95-Matt Covington[3]; 4. 23M-Lance Moss[8]; 5. 24D-Danny Sams III[5]; 6. 88T-Terry Easum[6]; 7. 9M-Glen Saville[9]; 8. 26M-Fred Mattox[7]; 9. 115-Nick Parker[2]

Old School Racin Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Seth Bergman[4]; 2. 17B-Ryan Bickett[2]; 3. 41-Colton Hardy[1]; 4. 17W-Harli White[3]; 5. 17G-Channin Tankersley[6]; 6. 44-Jesse Love[5]; 7. 20G-Jake Greider[9]; 8. 92J-JR Topper[8]; 9. 21R-Gunner Ramey[7]

Bushs Chicken Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 63-JJ Hickle, 00:14.544[6]; 2. 33-Colton Heath, 00:14.544[7]; 3. 22X-Riley Goodno, 00:14.614[5]; 4. 55B-Brandon Anderson, 00:14.637[9]; 5. 9-Chase Randall, 00:14.682[1]; 6. J2-John Carney II, 00:14.713[3]; 7. 1X-Jake Bubak, 00:14.734[4]; 8. 21P-Robbie Price, 00:14.764[2]; 9. 23-Seth Bergman, 00:14.793[33]; 10. 18T-Tanner Holmes, 00:14.843[16]; 11. 5H-Michael Faccinto, 00:14.858[22]; 12. 88-Travis Reber, 00:14.879[13]; 13. 17W-Harli White, 00:14.896[36]; 14. 17B-Ryan Bickett, 00:14.968[32]; 15. 50Z-Zach Chappell, 00:14.983[8]; 16. 10C-Jeremy Campbell, 00:14.986[10]; 17. 47-Avery Goodman, 00:15.001[12]; 18. 95-Matt Covington, 00:15.005[29]; 19. 115-Nick Parker, 00:15.016[24]; 20. 41-Colton Hardy, 00:15.025[37]; 21. 44-Jesse Love, 00:15.032[35]; 22. 5T-Ryan Timms, 00:15.081[26]; 23. 17G-Channin Tankersley, 00:15.120[31]; 24. 21R-Gunner Ramey, 00:15.150[34]; 25. 98-JD Johnson, 00:15.165[20]; 26. 21S-Shane Hopkins, 00:15.188[15]; 27. 91-Jeff Stasa, 00:15.194[17]; 28. 6-Jett Carney, 00:15.202[18]; 29. 24D-Danny Sams III, 00:15.207[23]; 30. 88T-Terry Easum, 00:15.279[28]; 31. 26M-Fred Mattox, 00:15.300[21]; 32. 23M-Lance Moss, 00:15.324[27]; 33. 22B-Jesse Baker, 00:15.328[14]; 34. 2J-Zach Blurton, 00:15.383[19]; 35. 92J-JR Topper, 00:15.392[38]; 36. 20G-Jake Greider, 00:15.434[30]; 37. 31M-Eric Matthews, 00:15.784[11]; 38. 9M-Glen Saville, 00:16.298[25]

MidMo Equipment Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 23-Seth Bergman[2]; 2. 63-JJ Hickle[1]; 3. 22X-Riley Goodno[4]; 4. 5H-Michael Faccinto[3]; 5. 95-Matt Covington[5]

MidMo Equipment Dash 2 (4 Laps): 1. 17W-Harli White[1]; 2. 33-Colton Heath[5]; 3. 55B-Brandon Anderson[3]; 4. 18T-Tanner Holmes[2]; 5. 98-JD Johnson[4]

Missile Motorsports
A-Rock Materials
Triple X Chassis
All Star Performance
TL Foundry INC.
Keizer Wheels
Simpson Race Products
Maxima Racing Oils
C.G. Martin
Schoenfeld Headers
DMI
Winters Rearends
Factor One Racing
KSE Racing Products
Brodix Heads
Maxwell Oil
Edison Auto Body
Hotrod Powder Coating
Smileys Racing Products
Huggins Cams
Outlaw Wings
Eaton Industrial Coatings
Smith Precision Titanium
Racers 4 Christ
DW Towing
Griffith Trucking
Loose Change
South Plains Towing
Kaeding Performance Factory Kahne
Reece Construction
Ultra Light Brakes  Components
Fisher Racing Engines
Rod End Supply
Lawhon Solutions